January 28, 2018 | Author: Betty Ferguson | Category: N/A
1 Chapter/Officers Name Address Phone/Fax /Fax Deep South Regions 1, 2, A (Info updated 7/6/09) Chair Martha Bowman RR3...
RETIRED CHAPTER OFFICERS 2009-2010 Revised March 16, 2010 Chapter/Officers 87-02 Deep South (Info updated 7/6/09) Chair
Name
Vice-Chair
Laura Lipe
Secretary/Treasurer
Sue Cravens
Reg. Council – Region 2
Nadine Risley
Reg. Council – Region 1
Mary Jo Trimmble
UniServ Director Marion Office 87-08 Fox Valley (Info updated 7/8/09) Chair
Jim Clark
Vice - Past Chair
Donna Stockman
Secretary
Carol Slusser
Treasurer Reg. Council
Jim Smith Marcia Ford
UniServ Director Elgin Office
Jackie Robbins
Associate Staff
Sue Anderson
Address
Phone/Fax
E-mail/Fax
RR3 Box 258 Metropolis IL 62960 53 Banks Lane Carbondale, IL 62902 709 w. Monroe Herrin, IL 62948
(618)524-5074
[email protected]
618-457-7589
[email protected]
618-889-0601
[email protected]
202 wilcox Street Zeigler, IL 62999 10370 Fleming Rd Carterville, IL 62918 103 Airway Dr., Ste. III Marion, IL 62959
618/596-2841
[email protected]
(618) 252-25133
[email protected]
618/997-1363 800/431-3730
[email protected] Fax 618.997.4220
Regions 1, 2, A Martha Bowman
Regions 23, 24, 25, 53, 63 Mary Ann Tilton
511 South 7th St. St. Charles, IL 60174 203 N. 3rd Avenue St. Charles, 60174 733 S. 5th Street St. Charles, IL 60175 11N868 Tower Road Hampshire, IL 60140 2230 Point Blvd. Ste 400 Elgin, IL 60123-4405
[email protected] 630/584-4124
[email protected].
630/584-6362
847/464-4277 847/428-7640
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected] Fax 847.742.2392
[email protected]
Page 1 of 11
RETIRED CHAPTER OFFICERS 2009-2010 Revised March 16, 2010 87-03 IEA-Retired Southwestern Chapter (Info updated 7/6/09) Chair
Regions 4, 5, 6, 45
Chuck Weishaupt
Vice-Chair
Linda Walcher
Secretary
Carol Mercer
Treasurer
John L. McCall
Reg. Council
Carol Mercer (Region 4) Chuck Weishaupt (Regions 5, 6, 45) Angela Williams
UniServ Director Edwardsville Office Associate Staff 87-22 Kankakee Valley IEA Retired Chapter (Info updated (7/6/09) Chair
Marti Knecht
1902 Applegate Lane Edwardsville, IL 62025 629 Donna Drive O’Fallon, IL 62269 625 North Bess Street Marissa, IL 62257 12 Red Oak Drive Highland, IL 62249 625 North Bess Street Marissa, IL 62257 1902 Applegate Lane Edwardsville, IL 62025 1012 Plummer Drive Suite 400 Edwardsville, IL 62025
618/656-3707
[email protected]
618/210-2669
[email protected]
618/295-2907
[email protected].
618/654-3886
[email protected]
618/295-2907 618/656-3707
[email protected]
618/656-0010 800/462-6213
[email protected] Fax 618.656.9478
[email protected]
61 Duncan Dr. Bourbonnais, IL 60914 P.O. Box 51 Bourbonnais, IL 60914 1324 Rivard Dr. Bourbonnais, IL 60914
815/932-4451
[email protected]
815-939-4665
[email protected]
815-933-5607
[email protected]
307 Streepechase Circle Bourbonnais, IL 60914 665 E. Division #2 Coal City, IL 2700 Heritage Ln. Kankakee, IL 60901 116 E. Washingtion St., Ste 2 Morris, IL 60450
815/932-5838
[email protected]
815/634-3574
[email protected]
815/933-4821
[email protected]
815/942-6220 800/919-7446
Fax 815.942.8576
[email protected]
Regions 44
Lawrence Helstern
Vice-Chair
Lynn Parkinson
Secretary & Membership Chair Treasurer
Len Smith
Reg. Council
Jay Copra
Executive Committee Member
Linda Johnson
UniServ Director Morris Office Associate Staff
Kim Riley
Kathy Huber
Page 2 of 11
RETIRED CHAPTER OFFICERS 2009-2010 Revised March 16, 2010 87-13 Lombard/Oakbrook IEA Retired Chapter (info updated 6/28/06) Chair
Chapters 29, 30, 31, 33, 46, 57, 58, 59 Dean Bladel
Vice-Chair
Addie Wallace
Secretary
Joan Husak
Treasurer
Barbara Russian
Reg. Council
Dean Bladel (Region Eileen Grimmer (Region 30) Kay Reinerton (Region 59) Myra Mahlke (Region 31) Richard Weichle (Region 46) Bob Hodges (Reg 58) Maureen Betourney
UniServ Director Lombard Office 87-24 Mid-Suburban Retired (Info updated 9/6/07) Chair
Vice-Chair Secretary
271 Bryant Avenue Glen Ellyn, IL 60137 254 Downing Rd. Riverside, IL 60546 1 Willow Tree Court Elmhurst, IL 60126-5240 15601 Harbor Town Rd. Orland Park, IL 60462-5081 271 Bryant Avenue Glen Ellyn, IL 60137 9240 S. 86th Avenue Hickory Hills, IL 60457 5703 S. Cass Ave. #208 Westmont, IL 60559 6824 Kincaid Ct. Woodridge, IL 60517 4453 Burgundy Pl. Lisle, IL 60532-1047 187 Sunnyside Avenue Lisle, IL 60126 530 East 22nd St. Bldg. D Lombard, IL 60148
630-469-2183
1738 Chicago Ave. Apt. 601 Evanston, IL 60201-6008
847/328-2284
708/442-5226 630-834-3481 708/429-3818
708/598-4616 630/241-3461 630/969-6838 630/357-3293
630/495-3250
Regions 36, 37, 41 Vacant
Bette Mitchell
Treasurer Page 3 of 11
[email protected]
[email protected] Fax 630.495.7443
RETIRED CHAPTER OFFICERS 2009-2010 Revised March 16, 2010 Reg. Council UniServ Director Skokie Office
Oliver Jones
Associate Staff
Pat Church Linda Payne-Statam
87-06 North Lake IEA Retired (Info updated 5/11/09) Chair
8833 Gross Point Rd. Ste. 300 Skokie, IL 60077
847/329-7756
[email protected] Fax 847.329.8632
[email protected] [email protected]
Regions 38, 49, 60, 66 Gene Craig
Vice-Chair
Norm Victorson
Secretary
Sue Baker
Treasurer
Martha Ann Siepker
306 W. Lincoln Avenue Libertyville, IL 60048 450 Huehl Road Northbrook, IL 60062 2660 St. Johns Avenue Highland Park, IL 60035 689 Wakefield Road Gurnee, IL 60031-3143
847/362-0305 847/272-3824
[email protected] Fax 847.362.0336
[email protected]
847-433-0866 847/367-1218
[email protected]
Reg. Council Retired Rep – Region 60
Alice Good
1881 Hackberry Lane Lake Forest, IL 60045
847-234-1028
Retired Rep – Region 66
Mike O’Hare
2308 Walters Avenue Northbrook, IL 60062
847-272-0947
Secretary – Region 66
Sue Baker
2660 St. Johns Avenue Highland Park, IL 60035 1860 West Winchester Road Suite 202 Libertyville, IL 60048
847-433-0866
UniServ Director Libertyville Office Associate Staff (60 & 66) Associate Staff (38 & 49)
[email protected]
847/932-4140 Fax 847.295.5743
[email protected] [email protected]
Jackie Lang Rachel Lee
Page 4 of 11
RETIRED CHAPTER OFFICERS 2009-2010 Revised March 16, 2010 87-07 Northwest Suburban IEA Retired (Info updated 5/11/09) Chair
Regions 34, 35, 42, 43, 64
Linda Stolt
Vice-Chair
Hugh Brady
Secretary-Treasurer
Tom Pulford
1912 Quaker Hollow Lane Streamwood, IL 60107 272 N. Jules Road Palatine, IL 60067 2702 Owl Lane Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
630-872-6431
[email protected]
847-991-1863
[email protected]
553 N. North Court Suite 210 Palatine, IL 60067
847/359-0300
847-392-7368
Reg. Council UniServ Director Palatine Office
Amy Kunz Charlene Graves
[email protected]
Associate Staff 87-16 Heart of Illinois (info updated 11/6/08) Chair
Regions 13, 16
Vice-Chair
Joyce Francis
Secretary-Treasurer
Sue Stoner
Ray Bill
1124 Hawthorne Avenue Pekin, IL 61554 1010 West Thrush Avenue Peoria, IL 61604 4307 West Castelton Road Peoria, IL 61615
309-347-4392
[email protected]
309-686-4431
[email protected]
309-692-5257
[email protected]
309/691-2288 800/441-4323
[email protected] [email protected] Fax 309.691.2386
217/463-7610
[email protected]
Reg. Council Program Committee
Pat Denzer
UniServ Director Peoria Office
Carla Jurgenson (13) Kim McCormick (16)
87-04 Region 8 IEA-Retired (info updated 7/9/09) Chair Vice-Chair
6701 N. Fawndale Dr. Peoria, IL 61615-2314 7820 North University Suite 201 Peoria, IL 61614
Region 8 Marge Houghland Hilda Cornwell
221 Clark Paris, IL 61944 5100 N. Melrose Rd. West Union, IL 62477 Page 5 of 11
217/279-3593
RETIRED CHAPTER OFFICERS 2009-2010 Secretary-Treasurer
Jan Poynter
Reg. Council
Marge Houghland
UniServ Director Champaign Office
Sean Burns(8) Allen Majors(B)
Associate Staff (8 & Service Area B) 87-05 Region 9 IEA Retired (Info updated 7/8/09) Chair
Mary Shultz (8 & B)
Vice-Chair
Alan Jones
Secretary/Treasurer
Gail Anliker
Reg. Council
Barb Gilhaus
UniServ Director Urbana Office
Gene Vanderport (9) Allen Majors (B)
Associate Staff 87-09 Region 14 & 62 Retired Chapter (Info updated 7/8/09) Chair Vice-Chair
12709 E. 750th Rd. Paris, IL 61944 221 Clark Paris, IL 61944 2110 Clearlake Blvd. Suite 103 Champaign, IL 61822-8931
217/466-4880
Revised March 16, 2010
[email protected]
217/463-7610
[email protected]
217/384-2906 800/638-5544 Fax 217.384.7763
[email protected]
#2 Oliver Ct. P. O. Box 169 Downs, IL 61736-0169 2410 Longmeadow Ln. Champaign, IL 61822-9333
309/378-2396 217/493-2238 (c)
[email protected]
217/352-7699
[email protected]
107 Magnolia Dr. Villa Grove, IL #2 Oliver Ct. P. O. Box 169 Downs, IL 61736-0169 2110 Clearlake Blvd. Suite 103 Champaign, IL 61822-8931
217/832-8172
[email protected]
309/378-2396
[email protected]
217/384-2906 800/638-5544 Fax 217.384.7763
[email protected]
10 Timber Ridge Drive Fairbury, IL 61739 2614 Persimmon Place Bloomington, IL 61704
815-692-2172
[email protected]
305 S. Cherry Lexington, IL 61753 1215 Gettysburg Dr. Bloomington, IL 61704 Page 6 of 11
309-830-0399
[email protected]
309/663-1570
[email protected]
Region 9 Barb Gilhaus
[email protected]
(9 & B) Regions 14, 62
Janet Kilgus Connie Lucki
Secretary
Madelon Newsom
Treasurer
Carla Smith
309-828-2667
[email protected]
RETIRED CHAPTER OFFICERS 2009-2010 Revised March 16, 2010 Reg. Council
Janet Kilgus (14 & 62)
Newsletter Website Membership
Janet Kilgus Janet Kilgus & Lou Ann Jacobs Judy Addicks
Legislative Chair
Lou Ann Jacobs
Program Committee School Supply Project
Tom Dunavin, Barb Gilhaus, officers & committee chairs Connie Lucki
Reservations Chair
Chris Albritton
Past President/Membership Database & Labels UniServ Director Bloomington Office
Judy Duvall
87-11 Rock River Valley IEA Retired (info updated 7-8-09) Chair
Ben Matthews (14) (62) Karen Hancock
10 Timber Ridge Drive Fairbury, IL 61739
815-692-2172
[email protected]
2330 Holbrook Ct. Normal, IL 61761 Sunrise Point Normal, IL 61761
309/454-2932
[email protected]
309-452-5363
[email protected]
1109 Pine Ridge Ct. Normal, IL 61761 2904 Dodge Drive Bloomington, IL 61704 304 S. Eldorado Suite 2 Bloomington, IL 61704
309-452-3828
[email protected]
309/663-1573
[email protected]
309 Market Street Prophetstown, IL 61277-1211 2406 Shoreline Heights Sterling, IL 61081 1831 Fourth Avenue Apt A Sterling, IL 61081-1303 3252 Mineral Springs Road Sterling, IL 61081 13405 Three Mile Road Savanna, IL 61074 4305 Hillcrest Lane Sterling, IL 61081 3307 East Lincolnway Suite 3 Sterling, IL 61081
815/537-5609
[email protected]
815/625-5498
[email protected]
815/625-2239
[email protected]
815/625-1364
[email protected]
815/259-4207
[email protected]
815/625-7936
[email protected]
815/626-3884 800/763-9756
[email protected] Fax 815.626.3886
309/663-6400 800/755-0130
Regions 19, 20
Rita Stone
Vice-Chair
Cheryl Faber
Secretary
Jim Duffy
Treasurer
Rod Weber
Reg. Council – Region 19
Nancy Boomgarden
Reg. Council – Region 20
Gail Dancey
UniServ Director Sterling Office
Scott Rude Nancy Habben
Page 7 of 11
RETIRED CHAPTER OFFICERS 2009-2010 Revised March 16, 2010 87-25 Three Rivers Chapter (Rockford) (Info updated 6/21/06) Chair
Regions 22, 54
Lana Haines
Vice-Chair
Nancy Babb
Secretary/Treasurer
Judy Jolly
UniServ Director Associate Staff 87-12 Rockford EA Retired Chapter (info updated 7/14/08) Chair
Desheanda Ingram
8723 River Lane Kingston, IL 60145 508 N. 10th St. Rochelle, IL 61068-1365 319 S. Maple Stillman Valley, IL 61084 4949 Harrison Avenue, Suite 102 Rockford, IL 61108-7987
815/784-3323
8371 Alaska Road Rockford, IL 61109 4949 Harrison Avenue Suite 202 Rockford, IL 61108
815/332-2278
[email protected]
815/562-8871 815/645-2502
[email protected]
815/398-0995 800/447-0995
[email protected]
Region 21 Cathy Adams
UniServ Director
[email protected] [email protected]
Associate Staff Rockford Office 87-01 South Suburban IEA Retired Educators (info updated 7/27/09) Chair
Carrie Newmoyer Geni Youngren
Dottie Beeler
9057 South Colfax Avenue Chicago, IL 60617
Vice-Chair
Marcia Taylor
3018 Carmel Drive Flossmoor, IL 60422
Secretary
Grace Skinner
Treasurer
Jimmie Robinson
6722 W. 91st Street Oak Lawn, IL 60453 11800 Oakley Ave. Chicago, IL 60643
Regions 26, 27, 28, 55, 56
Page 8 of 11
773-731-9447 773-519-1018 © 773-731-9733 (fax) 708-799-2972 (h) 708 203-1181 © 708-922-0842 (fax) 708-430-5468 773/881-1520
[email protected]
[email protected]
RETIRED CHAPTER OFFICERS 2009-2010 Revised March 16, 2010 Reg. Reps
Pearl Mack (Region 27) Robert Dartsch (Region 28) John Boelter (Region 55) Helen Benes (Region 56) Ruby Giddings (Region 26)
UniServ Director Matteson Office 87-10 West Suburban-Retired (Info updated 7/8/09) Chair
Regions 32, 39, 40, 50, 52, 61 & 65 Mae Smith
Vice Chair
Fay Wilson
Secretary
Kay Acklin
Treasurer
Shari Watson
UniServ Director Naperville Office
Bonnie Booth
Associate Staff 87-15 Pride of the Prairie (info updated 5/11/09) Chair
Linda Jackson
Vice Chair
Nancy Peterson
Secretary/Treasurer
Helen Miller
At Large Member
Rosemary Anthony
10324 S. Peoria St. Chicago, IL 60643 136 Grant Avenue. Frankfort, IL 60423 10754 S. Wood Street Chicago, IL 60643 13943 Acorn Ridge Drive Homer Glen, IL 60491 613 Old Forge Lane University Park,Il 60466 4747 Lincoln Mall Drive Suite 501 Matteson, IL 60443
773/233-1764
708/957-5511
Fax 708.957.0133
1147 West Downer Pl. Aurora IL 60506 1039 East Benton Avenue Naperville IL 60540 31 Plymouth Ct. #201A Naperville IL 60565
630-897-7131
[email protected]
630-355-3695
[email protected]
630-527-8854
[email protected]
406 Jenice Ct. West Chicago IL 60185 1555 Bond Street Suite 121 Naperville, IL 60563
630-293-0514
[email protected]
630/369-1555
[email protected] Fax 630.369.1561
815/469-8657 773/238-5589 708/301-4153
[email protected]
Region 10, I Mary Ann Platt
3614 Harry Land Road Decatur, IL 62521 44 Barnes Drive Decatur IL62526 5541 North Folk Road Decatur IL62521-1858 3430 Chestnut Decatur IL 62521-4538 Page 9 of 11
217-864-2716
[email protected]
217-877-4609
[email protected] [email protected]
217-423-3704
[email protected]
RETIRED CHAPTER OFFICERS 2009-2010 Revised March 16, 2010 At Large Member
Wayne Banfield
UniServ Director Decatur Office Associate Staff 87-14 Abe Lincoln (info updated 7/8/09) Chair
Gail Tendick
Co-Vice Chair
Nancy Darrough (Region 11)
217-877-1031
[email protected]
217-875-9353
[email protected]
Region 11 & 47 C. E. Welch
Sue Sherwood (Region 47) Secretary
Carolyn Kuhnke
Treasurer
Sue Brown
UniServ Director Springfield Office
Carolyn Sloan (11) Jerry Harrison (47)
Associate Staff 87-19 West Central (info updated 7/8/09) Chair
68 Colorado Drive Decatur IL 62526 2828 N. Main, Suite 200 Decatur, IL 62526-3277
3091 Green Haven Drive Springfield, IL 62707 5400 Reserve Blvd. Springfield, IL 62711 877 Tulip Lane Petersburg, IL 62675 611 Bellerive Rd. Springfield, IL 62704 2537 Argonne Ave. Springfield, IL 62704 3440 Liberty Drive Springfield, IL 62704
217-546-2717 217-836-2717 217-787-7001
[email protected] [email protected]
[email protected] 217-793-1257
[email protected]
217-787-3272
[email protected]
866-690-3876 Ext. 358 Ext. 355
Denise Gibler (11 Teresa Wilson (47 Region 12 & J Elaine Ferguson
Vice Chair
Mary Hermetet
Secretary
Elizabeth Burton
Treasurer
Jon Luckett
30 Riverview Drive Nauvoo, IL 62354 606 W. 5th Street Beardstown, IL 62618 17301 E. 1400th Good Hope, IL 61438 400 Court Street, Apt. 9 Jacksonville, IL 62650
Regional Council Rep
Page 10 of 11
217-257-7408 (c)
[email protected]
217-323-5332
[email protected]
309-456-3745
[email protected]
217-491-5670
[email protected]
RETIRED CHAPTER OFFICERS 2009-2010 Revised March 16, 2010 At Large Members of Executive Committee
Diana Kreps
Box 223 Colchester, IL 62326
309-776-4508 309-313-1043 (c)
[email protected]
Glenadene Webster
111 Church Street Bowen, IL 62316 116 West Lafayette Rushville, IL 62681
217-842-5871
[email protected]
Denise Williams
527 Meadowbrook Lane Centralia, IL 62801
618-533-1091
[email protected]
UniServ Director Mt. Vernon Office
Susan Carr (48) Shawn Cooper (L)
1100 A. South 42nd Street Mt. Vernon, IL 62864
618-244-0015
[email protected] [email protected]
Associate Staff
Crystal Hilliard
TRS Annuitant Trustees
Rob Lyons
UniServ Director Rushville Office
Pat Noltensmeier (12) Sarah Young (J)
Associate Staff 87-17 Southeastern Chapter (Mt. Vernon Retired) (May 2009)
Dina Ealy
217-322-2101
Region 48 & L
Cynthia O’Neill
[email protected]
1025 Hermitage Lane Hoffman Estates, IL 60195 791 Livingston Street Carlyle, IL 62231-1429
847-885-3042
[email protected]
618-594-2681
[email protected]
4841 Palm Aire Drive Sarasota, FL 34243-3720
941-335-8071
[email protected]
Southwest Florida-Sarasota IEA-Retired Chapter Sharon Giles
Page 11 of 11